La Maison Di Serena

Main amenities

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Offering access to entertainment venues such as the Margherita Theatre, situated only 0.7 km away, the 1-bedroom La Maison Di Serena Bari can host up to 5 guests. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a charging station for electric vehicles, the Bari holiday home is just a 14-minute stroll from the Palazzo dell'Acquedotto Pugliese.

    The accommodation has a central setting, 5 km from Karol Wojtyla airport, while natural sights like the sand San Francesco All'Arena Beach are 3.1 km away. The Historic Civic Museum can be found merely 550 metres from La Maison Di Serena, and the public Pinacoteca metropolitana di Bari Gallery is approximately a 5-minute ride away. Located nearly a 10-minute ride from the Piazza Mercantile, the Bari property is also in proximity to such cultural venues as the Petruzzelli Theatre.

    La Maison Di Serena includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A hair dryer and dressing gowns are included to enhance your comfort.

    Bar Caffetteria San Nicola, serving a wide range of meals, is a mere 5 minutes' walk away. A bus station is only 150 metres from this accommodation, allowing guests to easily discover Bari.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberBA07200691000044133,IT072006C200088158

    Room Options at La Maison Di Serena Bari

    La Maison Di Serena includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A hair dryer and dressing gowns are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    La Maison Di Serena Bari Room photo La Maison Di Serena Bari Facilities photo La Maison Di Serena Bari Room photo La Maison Di Serena Bari Exterior photo La Maison Di Serena Bari Toilets photo La Maison Di Serena Bari Exterior photo La Maison Di Serena Bari Macro Details photo La Maison Di Serena Bari Amenities photo La Maison Di Serena Bari Sinks photo La Maison Di Serena Bari Amenities photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +

    Location of La Maison Di Serena Bari

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of La Maison Di Serena Bari

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to La Maison Di Serena?
      Piazza Mercantile is among the popular landmarks, situated merely a 6-minute stroll from La Maison Di Serena.
    • What is the location of La Maison Di Serena?
      La Maison Di Serena is situated in the Old Town district, only a few steps from Piazza Mercantile.
    • Can I bring my pet to La Maison Di Serena?
      At La Maison Di Serena, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Does this holiday home have a hot tub?
      Absolutely, guests can enjoy a public hot tub at this holiday home.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at La Maison Di Serena?
      Staying at La Maison Di Serena, you shouldn't miss Bari's main landmarks, including Pinacoteca metropolitana di Bari Palatial Museum located approximately a 5-minute ride away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    La Maison Di Serena Bari